Unlimited leave · United States

Jobs with unlimited leave in the United States

Employers that offer unlimited or open paid time off, in their own words. 6,540 live roles right now.

Job descriptions are shown in their original language.

Most common fields — unlimited leave jobs in the United States

  1. Software Engineer 495
  2. Account Executive 392
  3. Product Manager 271
  4. Marketing Manager 267
  5. Strategy / Business Consultant 170
  6. Project Manager 142
  7. Data Scientist 121
  8. Engineering Manager 118

4,204 live jobs with a known field

Hiring most — unlimited leave jobs in the United States

  1. Veeva 443
  2. Oscar Health 184
  3. iCapital 155
  4. CHAOS Industries 151
  5. Ursa Major 111
  6. Fivetran 101

6,540 live jobs

How long they stay open — unlimited leave jobs in the United States

54 days median time open before the listing ended

Based on 720 ended listings

6,540 live roles

ClearlyAgile · Tampa · 3 months ago

Sr. UI/UX Designer

Join a team of professionals who are passionate about their work, love cross-training and the adoption of cutting-edge technologies. We care about our developers by foste…

RemoteUnlimited leave
ClearlyAgile · Tampa · 3 months ago

Product Owner

Join a team of professionals who are passionate about their work, love cross-training and the adoption of cutting-edge technologies. We care about our employees and foste…

RemoteUnlimited leave
Ursa Major · Berthoud · 3 months ago

Staff Turbomachinery Engineer

The future of aerospace and defense starts here. Ursa Major was founded to revolutionize how America and its allies access and apply high-performance propulsion, from hyp…

Unlimited leaveUSD 132k–165k / year
Ursa Major · Berthoud · 3 months ago

Senior Program Manager - In-Space

The future of aerospace and defense starts here. Ursa Major was founded to revolutionize how America and its allies access and apply high-performance propulsion, from hyp…

Unlimited leaveUSD 135k–163k / year
Alloy · New York City · 3 months ago

Senior Software Engineer II - Frontend Platform

Alloy is where you belong! Alloy is the AI-powered identity and fraud prevention platform that accelerates onboarding, stops fraud, and scales compliance across the custo…

RemoteUnlimited leaveUSD 198k–250k / year
Underdog · Texas/Remote · 3 months ago

VIP New Business Associate - TX

At Underdog, we make sports more fun. Our thesis is simple: build the best product for sports fans and we will win the space. Founded in 2020, we're one of the fastest-gr…

RemoteUnlimited leave
Valar Atomics · Orangeville · 3 months ago

TRISO Chemical Plant Process Engineer

About Valar Atomics At Valar Atomics, we're redefining what's possible in energy. Our mission is to make clean, high-temperature nuclear power scalable—unlocking abundant…

Unlimited leave
iCapital · Salt Lake City · 3 months ago

Private Capital Fund Finance - Assistant Vice President

About the Role iCapital is looking for an Assistant Vice President to join its Fund Finance Private Equity team to focus on Private Capital Fund Accounting and Administra…

RemoteUnlimited leaveUSD 85k–110k / year
Checkr · Denver · 3 months ago

Partner Marketing Team Lead

About Checkr Checkr is building the data platform to power safe and fair decisions. Over 140,000 companies and millions of people rely on Checkr for AI verification in th…

RemoteUnlimited leaveUSD 196k–230k / year
Center for AI Safety (CAIS) · San Francisco · 3 months ago

Research Manager

Location: San Francisco, CA (on-site 5 days/week) About The Center for AI Safety (CAIS) The Center for AI Safety (CAIS) is a leading research and advocacy organization fo…

Unlimited leaveUSD 170k–260k / year
Center for AI Safety (CAIS) · San Francisco · 3 months ago

Research Engineer/Scientist

Location: San Francisco, CA (on-site 5 days/week) About The Center for AI Safety (CAIS) The Center for AI Safety (CAIS) is a leading research and advocacy organization fo…

Unlimited leaveUSD 140k–200k / year
Oscar Health · New York City · 3 months ago

Senior Analyst - Analytics Enablement

Hi, we're Oscar. We're hiring a Senior Analyst, Analytics Enablement to join our Data Team. Oscar is the first health insurance company built around a full stack technolo…

Unlimited leaveUSD 107k–140k / year
Viant Technology · Los Angeles · 3 months ago

Account Director

WHAT YOU’LL DO Viant has an exciting opportunity on our Los Angeles sales team for an Account Director to evangelize new business, generate awareness, and grow sales of o…

Unlimited leaveUSD 140k–150k / year
Life360 · Remote, USA · 3 months ago

Director - IT

About Life360 Life360’s mission is to keep people close to the ones they love. Our category-leading mobile app, Tile tracking devices, and Pet GPS tracker empower members…

RemoteUnlimited leaveUSD 167k–245k / year
Verkada · New York City · 3 months ago

AV Engineer - East Coast - NYC

Who We Are Verkada is transforming how organizations protect their people and places with an integrated, privacy-sensitive AI-powered platform that includes solutions for…

Unlimited leaveUSD 90k–130k / year
Kodiak · Mountain View · 3 months ago

Hardware Quality Industrialization Engineer

Kodiak Robotics, Inc. was founded in 2018 and has become a leader in autonomous ground transportation committed to a safer and more efficient future for all. The company …

Unlimited leaveUSD 130k–170k / year
Virtru · Washington · 3 months ago

Program Manager - Security Clearance Required

About Virtru: While the rest of the security industry obsesses over locking data down to prevent it from being lost or stolen, we're doing something fundamentally differe…

Unlimited leaveUSD 170k–220k / year
Business Insider · New York City · 3 months ago

Senior Director - Creative Production

Business Insider is hiring a Senior Director, Creative Production to lead BI Studios' branded content team and create exceptional storytelling for our advertising partner…

Unlimited leaveUSD 160k–170k / year
Veeva · New York - New York City · 3 months ago

Senior Director - Crossix Analytics Services

Veeva Systems is a mission-driven organization and pioneer in industry cloud, helping life sciences companies bring therapies to patients faster. As one of the fastest-gr…

Unlimited leaveUSD 200k–275k / year
Veeva · 2 locations · 3 months ago

Senior Health Data Operations Analyst - Compass

Veeva Systems is a mission-driven organization and pioneer in industry cloud, helping life sciences companies bring therapies to patients faster. As one of the fastest-gr…

RemoteUnlimited leave
HavocAI · San Diego · 3 months ago

Air Operations Specialist

About Us: Havoc is a leader in all-domain collaborative autonomy. Its software-defined hardware approach powers military and commercial-grade autonomous systems across se…

RemoteUnlimited leave
Darkroom · New York, US · 3 months ago

Associate Director - Paid Social

About Darkroom Darkroom is the leading next-generation growth marketing firm engineering the brands of tomorrow. Founded in 2017, we set out to redefine what a modern age…

RemoteUnlimited leaveUSD 120k / year
Parafin · San Francisco · 3 months ago

Data Analytics Engineer

About Us: At Parafin, we’re on a mission to grow small businesses. Small businesses are the backbone of our economy, but traditional banks often don’t have their backs. W…

RemoteUnlimited leave
Sabanto · Ames · 3 months ago

Product Marketing Manager

Sabanto is a venture-backed, Illinois-based technology company on a mission to drive autonomy into agriculture. We believe the agriculture industry's lack of labor and hi…

Unlimited leave
Cresta · 2 locations · 3 months ago

Sales Development Representative

Cresta unlocks the true potential of the customer experience, turning every conversation into a competitive advantage. Cresta’s unified AI platform combines conversationa…

RemoteUnlimited leaveUSD 96k–125k / year
BlueLabs, Inc. · Washington · 3 months ago

Enterprise Sales - Commercial Practice

About BlueLabs BlueLabs is a leading provider of analytics services and technology dedicated to helping our partners do the most good with their data. Our team of analyst…

RemoteUnlimited leaveFlexible hoursUSD 140k–160k / year
Zeta Global · 2 locations · 3 months ago

Lead Application Security Engineer

WHO WE ARE Zeta Global (NYSE: ZETA) is the AI-Powered Marketing Cloud that leverages advanced artificial intelligence (AI) and trillions of consumer signals to make it ea…

RemoteUnlimited leaveUSD 220k–250k / year
Garner Health · New York City · 3 months ago

Product Manager III - Incentive Experience

What you’ll be part of Garner is on a mission to transform the U.S. healthcare system — and we’re the only proven player doing exactly that. We partner with employers to …

Unlimited leaveUSD 180k–205k / year